Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aberdeen, Ms

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aberdeen, Ms. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aberdeen, Ms with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 11,9927,452
BustAfghanistan 12,2117,588
BatnaAlgeria 8,3035,160
BecharAlgeria 7,8504,878
BejaiaAlgeria 8,1525,066
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,9304,928
BiskraAlgeria 8,3125,165
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,7855,459
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,0466,864
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 11,1936,956
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 11,1956,957
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,2757,006
ByrdAntarctica 12,8177,965
Bahia BlancaArgentina 8,5475,311
BarilocheArgentina 8,5535,315
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,2625,134
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,8779,245
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,1188,773
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,44110,216
BrestBelarus 8,4315,239
BrusselsBelgium 7,3674,578
Belize CityBelize 1,8321,139
BeninBenin 9,7406,053
BohiconBenin 9,6616,003
BermudaBermuda 2,2651,407
BageBrazil 8,1335,054
BambuiBrazil 7,5364,683
BarbacenaBrazil 7,7884,839
BarbalhaBrazil 6,9584,324
BarcelosBrazil 4,7482,951
BarraBrazil 6,9674,329
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,3533,948
BarreirasBrazil 6,9244,303
BelémBrazil 5,7823,593
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,6634,762
BelterraBrazil 5,4113,363
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,7344,184
Bom JesusBrazil 8,0635,010
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,1304,431
BrasiliaBrazil 7,0384,374
BrevesBrazil 5,6493,511
BurgasBulgaria 9,3365,802
BurundiBurundi 12,8047,956
BatouriCameroon 10,9516,805
Bagotville, QcCanada 2,1831,356
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 3,1571,962
Baker Lake, NtCanada 3,4042,115
Banff, AbCanada 2,8661,781
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 1,6411,019
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,3382,074
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 2,6531,649
Bissett, MbCanada 1,9701,224
Blue River, BcCanada 3,1411,952
Bonavista, NfCanada 1,6521,027
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 3,9042,426
Brandon, MbCanada 1,9831,232
Broadview, SkCanada 2,1291,323
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,0642,525
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 3,6482,267
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,4982,174
Burns Lake, BcCanada 3,6492,268
Byron Bay, NtCanada 4,0642,525
BanguiCentral African Republic 11,3297,040
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,3097,028
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,0555,627
BeijingChina 11,3947,080
BarranquillaColombia 2,9491,833
Benito SalasColombia 3,7322,319
BogotáColombia 3,6012,238
BrnoCzech Republic 8,2245,110
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,0327,477
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,8407,357
BaniDominican Republic 2,5471,583
BarahonaDominican Republic 2,4981,553
BayaguanaDominican Republic 2,5601,591
BahariyaEgypt 10,4936,520
Beni SuefEgypt 10,5926,582
BiarritzFrance 7,3074,541
BordeauxFrance 7,3054,539
BrestFrance 6,8884,280
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 8,6885,399
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 8,6865,398
BitamGabon 10,8416,737
BanjulGambia 7,5684,703
BerlinGermany 7,8264,863
BrockenGermany 7,7044,787
BokeGuinea 7,8794,896
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,7534,818
BudapestHungary 8,4695,263
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,4845,272
BangaloreIndia 14,6039,075
Belgaum (Sambre)India 14,2078,828
BhubaneshwarIndia 13,9588,674
BikanerIndia 12,8748,000
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 15,4889,624
BabolsarIran 11,2056,963
Bandar AbbasIran 12,2927,638
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,9826,824
Bandar LengehIran 12,2807,631
BirjandIran 11,8717,377
BushehrIran 11,8387,356
BaghdadIraq 11,0866,889
BasraIraq 11,5247,161
BelmulletIreland 6,3263,931
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,4944,036
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,7365,429
BergamoItaly 7,9844,961
BolognaItaly 8,1565,068
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,0465,000
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,7765,453
BrindisiItaly 8,8485,498
BondoukouIvory Coast 9,1615,693
BouakeIvory Coast 8,9705,574
BalkhashKazakhstan 10,8786,760
BeirutLebanon 10,5106,531
BenghaziLibya 9,5925,960
BirzaiLithuania 8,2085,101
BitolaMacedonia 9,0515,624
BlantyreMalawi 14,0848,752
BvumbweMalawi 14,1078,766
BintuluMalaysia 15,2789,494
BamakoMali 8,4045,222
Bko-SMali 8,4165,230
BougounMali 8,5245,297
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,3714,580
BaitagMongolia 11,1066,902
BaruuhturuunMongolia 10,7086,654
BaruunkharaaMongolia 10,6756,634
Baruun-UrtMongolia 10,7706,693
BayandelgerMongolia 10,8936,769
BayankhongorMongolia 11,0526,868
Bayan-OvooMongolia 10,6816,637
BulganMongolia 10,7246,664
BhamawMyanmar 13,5038,391
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,4638,366
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,1088,145
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,4278,344
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,9658,057
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,7997,954
BluffieldsNicaragua 2,5031,556
BilmaNiger 9,9006,152
Birni N’KonniNiger 9,5375,927
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,8914,282
BergenNorway 6,9954,347
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,9974,348
BjornoyaNorway 6,8874,280
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,0934,407
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,0924,407
BadinPakistan 13,0908,134
BahawalnagarPakistan 12,6647,869
BalakotPakistan 12,1927,576
BarkhanPakistan 12,5687,810
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 2,9471,831
BascoPhilippines 13,1308,159
BialystokPoland 8,3365,180
BejaPortugal 7,0694,393
BragancaPortugal 6,9924,345
BistritaRomania 8,8225,482
BucharestRomania 9,1035,657
BajkitRussia 9,3665,820
BarabinskRussia 10,0066,218
BarnaulRussia 10,2666,380
BerezovoRussia 8,8895,523
BiserRussia 9,3035,781
BlagovescenskRussia 9,9816,202
BogdarinRussia 9,9456,180
BogucanyRussia 9,7256,043
BomnakRussia 9,5075,908
BorRussia 9,3875,833
BorzjaRussia 10,3016,401
BratskRussia 9,9256,167
BelgradeSerbia 8,7385,430
BoSierra Leone 8,3405,183
BontheSierra Leone 8,2985,156
BratislavaSlovakia 8,3125,165
BerberaSomalia 13,0928,136
BusanSouth Korea 11,3737,067
BadajozSpain 7,1134,420
BarcelonaSpain 7,6794,772
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,2034,476
BabanusaSudan 11,6627,247
BaselSwitzerland 7,7404,810
BernSwitzerland 7,7684,827
BangkokThailand 14,6139,080
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 14,5919,067
Bhumibol DamThailand 14,2548,858
BizerteTunisia 8,4805,269
BalikesirTurkey 9,5775,952
BursaTurkey 9,6075,970
BayramalyTurkmenistan 11,5147,155
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,4894,032
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,5514,071
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,5504,070
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,9094,293
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,9684,330
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,0784,398
Bakersfield, CaUsa 2,7411,703
Ballinger, TxUsa 1,052654
Baltimore, MdUsa 1,241771
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,6643,520
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,6643,520
Batesville, MsUsa 9257
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 444276
Beaver City, NeUsa 1,177732
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 825513
Bedford, MaUsa 1,8061,122
Beeville, TxUsa 1,039645
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 927576
Berkeley, CaUsa 2,9861,856
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,8493,634
Bethlehem, NhUsa 1,8361,141
Bettles, AkUsa 5,3783,342
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 5,0503,138
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 1,120696
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 2,1111,312
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 1,457906
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 213133
Bishop, CaUsa 2,6681,658
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 1,7301,075
Blacksburg, VaUsa 855531
Blackville, ScUsa 719447
Blaine, WaUsa 3,2292,007
Blakely, GaUsa 502312
Block Island, RiUsa 1,591989
Boerne, TxUsa 1,030640
Boise, IdahoUsa 2,5721,598
Booneville, MsUsa 8352
Boonton, NjUsa 1,497930
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 1,8201,131
Bowler, WiUsa 1,223760
Bowling Green, KyUsa 430267
Bowling Green, MoUsa 584363
Brenham, TxUsa 817507
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 1,606998
Brinkley, ArUsa 224139
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 659409
Brockport W, NyUsa 1,402871
Brodhead, WiUsa 959596
Broken Bow, NeUsa 1,242772
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 241150
Brownsville, TexasUsa 1,210752
Brunswick, MoUsa 661411
Buckeye, AzUsa 2,2231,381
Buckhannon, WvUsa 960596
Bucyrus, OhUsa 925575
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 1,336830
Bunkie, LaUsa 452281
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 797495
Burlington, IowaUsa 777483
Burlington, VtUsa 1,7881,111
Burns, OregonUsa 2,7951,737
BajsunUzbekistan 11,6197,220
BarcelonaVenezuela 3,6312,256
BarquisimetoVenezuela 3,3322,071
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 13,7378,536
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 13,7448,541


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -