Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aberdeen, Ms

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aberdeen, Ms. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aberdeen, Ms with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 12,0407,482
ChlefAlgeria 7,8894,902
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,2955,155
CeresArgentina 7,6514,754
ChamicalArgentina 7,5444,688
ChepesArgentina 7,6354,744
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 9,1315,674
ConcordiaArgentina 7,9544,943
CórdobaArgentina 7,7134,793
Cordoba ObsArgentina 7,7234,799
CorrientesArgentina 7,5394,685
CairnsAustralia 14,2708,868
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,7699,178
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,60510,940
CedunaAustralia 16,0609,980
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,7029,136
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,9579,295
Cobar MoAustralia 14,9419,285
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,3338,907
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,2438,851
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 16,31110,136
ChittagongBangladesh 13,7498,544
CharnocksBarbados 3,7792,348
CotonouBenin 9,7406,053
C. ItapemirimBrazil 7,9304,928
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,0505,002
CabroboBrazil 7,0494,380
CaceresBrazil 6,4784,026
CaetiteBrazil 7,2534,507
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,2224,488
Campo GrandeBrazil 7,0654,390
Campo MouraoBrazil 7,5274,677
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 7,8024,848
Campos SalesBrazil 6,8484,256
CanavieirasBrazil 7,6514,754
CaparaoBrazil 7,8504,878
CapinopolisBrazil 7,1944,470
CaratingaBrazil 7,7704,828
CaravelasBrazil 7,7984,846
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,1714,456
CarolinaBrazil 6,3423,941
Castro, ParanáBrazil 7,7264,801
CataguasesBrazil 7,8694,890
CatalaoBrazil 7,2504,505
CatanduvaBrazil 7,4524,631
CaxiasBrazil 6,4494,007
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,0705,015
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,1424,438
Cel. PachecoBrazil 7,8484,877
ChapecoBrazil 7,8034,849
Cidade VeraBrazil 6,1803,841
CipoBrazil 7,3154,546
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 6,2913,909
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,6184,734
CordeiroBrazil 7,9464,938
CorrentinaBrazil 7,0524,382
CorumbaBrazil 6,7804,213
CoximBrazil 6,8724,270
CrateusBrazil 6,6824,153
CuiabaBrazil 6,5184,050
CuritibaBrazil 7,8264,863
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 2,7711,722
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 4,0312,505
Campbell River, BcCanada 3,4352,135
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,0512,518
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,0802,535
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 3,3172,062
Cape Parry, NtCanada 4,5622,835
Cape Scott, BcCanada 3,6762,285
Cape St James, BcCanada 3,8822,412
Cartwright, NfCanada 3,3232,065
Castlegar, BcCanada 2,8961,800
Chapais, QcCanada 2,1021,306
Charlo, NbCanada 2,4411,517
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 2,5691,596
Charlottetown, PeCanada 2,5711,598
Chatham Point, BcCanada 3,4592,149
Chatham, NbCanada 2,4441,519
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 3,2642,028
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 2,3391,453
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 2,9231,817
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,7761,725
Clinton Point, NtCanada 4,4102,740
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,2412,636
Cold Lake, AbCanada 2,8101,746
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 1,7371,079
Comox, BcCanada 3,4022,114
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 3,7792,348
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 3,3792,100
Coronation, AbCanada 2,6921,673
Cranbrook, BcCanada 2,7921,735
ChicoChile 9,1275,671
ChillanChile 8,0444,998
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,0424,997
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 7,1064,416
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 8,9945,589
Curico-General FreireChile 7,8894,902
ChangchunChina 10,6856,639
ChangduChina 12,7427,918
ChangshaChina 12,7227,905
ChengduChina 12,6937,887
ChongqingChina 12,7687,934
Camilo DazaColombia 3,3552,085
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,3445,185
CamagueyCuba 1,7731,102
CasablancaCuba 1,368850
ChebCzech Republic 7,9084,914
CopenhagenDenmark 7,6044,725
CabreraDominican Republic 2,4721,536
ConstanzDominican Republic 2,4701,535
CotuiDominican Republic 2,4981,552
CanarEcuador 4,1992,609
CairoEgypt 10,5346,546
CaenFrance 7,1274,429
ChateaurouxFrance 7,3804,586
CayenneFrench Guiana 4,9773,093
CocobeachGabon 10,7376,672
CologneGermany 7,5244,675
ChiosGreece 9,5565,938
CorfuGreece 9,0515,625
ConakryGuinea 8,0725,016
CatacamasHonduras 2,1461,334
CholutecaHonduras 2,3081,434
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 14,6659,113
CherrapunjiIndia 13,4268,343
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 13,4268,343
ChahbaharIran 12,6847,882
ClaremorrisIreland 6,4053,980
ClonesIreland 6,5034,041
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,4253,993
CorkIreland 6,4914,034
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,4934,035
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,3075,162
CameriItaly 7,9224,923
CampobassoItaly 8,5655,322
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,3155,167
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,3495,188
Cape FrascaItaly 8,2345,117
Cape MeleItaly 7,9754,956
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,7055,409
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,8535,501
CerviaItaly 8,2415,121
CiampinoItaly 8,4065,224
Cimone MountainItaly 8,1355,055
Cisa PassItaly 8,0675,013
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,3415,183
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,0945,030
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,9085,535
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,8975,529
ChibaJapan 10,7476,678
ChichibuJapan 10,7716,693
ChichijimaJapan 11,3427,048
ChoshiJapan 10,6926,644
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,5106,531
ChilekaMalawi 14,0848,752
ChitedzeMalawi 13,8638,615
ChitipaMalawi 13,5708,433
ChihuahuaMexico 1,7251,072
ComitanMexico 1,9981,242
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,1367,542
ChoibalsanMongolia 10,5926,582
ChoirMongolia 10,9046,776
CasablancaMorocco 7,2934,532
ChindeMozambique 14,3848,938
Coco IslandMyanmar 14,6599,109
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 12,7357,913
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,7317,911
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,3748,311
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,1448,168
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,1448,168
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,1488,170
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,0408,103
CondegaNicaragua 2,3101,435
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 15,2139,454
ChejuNorth Korea 11,6427,235
ChunchonNorth Korea 11,1656,938
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 11,3157,031
ChhorPakistan 13,0288,096
ChitralPakistan 11,9977,455
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 7,5504,692
ConcepcionParaguay 7,2074,478
CajamarcaPeru 4,7072,925
ChachapoyasPeru 4,6222,872
ChiclayoPeru 4,6372,881
ChimbotePeru 4,9223,059
CuzcoPeru 5,5863,471
CzestochowaPoland 8,2615,133
CoimbraPortugal 6,9314,307
CalafatRomania 8,9485,561
CeahlauRomania 8,9145,539
ClujRomania 8,7935,464
ConstantaRomania 9,2785,766
CraiovaRomania 8,9835,582
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 7,5614,698
Cape KamennyjRussia 8,5275,299
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,4674,640
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,5364,061
Cape UelenRussia 6,1833,842
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,7856,081
CaraRussia 9,5875,957
Cerdyn’Russia 9,0575,628
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,1064,416
ChitaRussia 10,2066,342
Cita/ KadalaRussia 10,1966,336
CokurdahRussia 7,5444,688
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 9,4245,856
Cape TownSouth Africa 13,4948,385
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,8276,728
CaceresSpain 7,1254,427
CadizSpain 7,2634,514
Ciudad RealSpain 7,3364,559
CordobaSpain 7,3184,547
ColomboSri Lanka 15,3199,519
ChaiyaphumThailand 14,3548,920
ChanthaburiThailand 14,7019,135
Chiang MaiThailand 14,0878,754
Chiang RaiThailand 13,9428,663
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 14,6459,100
ChumphonThailand 14,9929,316
CanakkaleTurkey 9,4435,868
CorumTurkey 9,9336,172
CharjewTurkmenistan 11,4137,092
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 11,6547,242
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,8424,252
CernovcyUkraine 8,8155,478
ChernigovUkraine 8,8725,513
CarrascoUruguay 8,3895,213
ColoniaUruguay 8,2785,144
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 3,0121,872
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 334208
Cambridge, MdUsa 1,287799
Camden, ScUsa 737458
Canton, NyUsa 1,7101,062
Cantonnw, SdUsa 1,218757
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 1,238769
Caribou, MeUsa 2,2681,410
Carlinville, IlUsa 592368
Casper, WyUsa 1,8101,125
Centralia, WaUsa 3,1841,979
Chambersburg, PaUsa 1,203748
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 937582
Charles City, IaUsa 1,059658
Charleston (city), ScUsa 851529
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 841523
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 822511
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 750466
Charlottesville, VaUsa 1,053654
Chaska, MnUsa 1,263785
Chattanooga, TnUsa 367228
Chazy, NyUsa 1,8331,139
Chelsea, VtUsa 1,8051,122
Cheraw, ScUsa 840522
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 1,287799
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 1,601995
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 872542
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 893555
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 2,9871,856
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 993617
Chugwater, WyUsa 1,6561,029
Cincinnati, KyUsa 682424
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 699434
Circleville, OhUsa 823512
Clarinda, IaUsa 941585
Clark, SdUsa 1,444898
Clarksdale, MsUsa 184115
Clarksville, TnUsa 380236
Clayton, NmUsa 1,313816
Cleveland, OhioUsa 1,036643
Clinton, IaUsa 894555
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 5,9733,711
Coldwater, MiUsa 956594
College Park, MdUsa 1,211752
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 1,503934
Columbia, MoUsa 608378
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 727452
Columbus, GaUsa 647402
Columbus, InUsa 617384
Columbus, KsUsa 637396
Columbus, OhioUsa 860534
Conception, MoUsa 853530
Concordia, KansasUsa 986613
Conway, ArUsa 297184
Conway, ScUsa 922573
Cooperstown, NyUsa 1,573977
Corning, ArUsa 288179
Cornwall, VtUsa 1,7691,099
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 1,066662
Corsicana, TxUsa 727452
Cortland, NyUsa 1,465911
Corvallis, OrUsa 3,1461,955
Covington, LaUsa 347215
Covington, TnUsa 240149
Crete, NeUsa 1,050652
Crow Agency, MtUsa 2,0291,261
ChimbayUzbekistan 10,8906,767
CimbajUzbekistan 10,8906,767
CaracasVenezuela 3,4482,143
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 3,8792,411
CoroVenezuela 3,1861,980
ChipataZambia 13,7428,539
ChomaZambia 13,4228,340
ChipingeZimbabwe 14,1158,771


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -