Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aberdeen, Ms

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aberdeen, Ms. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aberdeen, Ms with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 11,8587,369
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 8,5285,299
HuamboAngola 12,1487,549
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,9869,934
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,0899,377
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,1049,386
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,6259,088
Horta, FaialAzores 5,3393,318
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 4,5482,826
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,4731,537
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 2,4851,545
Hamilton, OnCanada 1,287800
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,1101,933
Harrow, OnCanada 1,040646
Hay River, NtCanada 3,5482,205
Hope, BcCanada 3,1571,962
HaikouChina 13,6748,497
HailarChina 10,3336,421
HamiChina 11,4707,127
HetanChina 12,0237,471
HavanaCuba 1,384860
Hato MayorDominican Republic 2,5881,608
HigueyDominican Republic 2,6411,641
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 2,4141,500
HelwanEgypt 10,5496,555
HurguadaEgypt 10,9256,789
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,3253,930
HelsinkiFinland 7,9334,930
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,9394,933
HaoFrench Polynesia 7,9844,961
HamburgGermany 7,5704,704
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,5694,703
HannoverGermany 7,6124,730
HelgolandGermany 7,4184,610
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,9494,940
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,7126,035
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,3132,680
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 6,6324,121
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 6,8104,232
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,8753,651
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 14,1428,788
HaifaIsrael 10,5606,562
HaboroJapan 9,9086,157
HachijojimaJapan 10,9806,823
HachinoheJapan 10,2456,366
HagiJapan 11,3227,035
HakodateJapan 10,1756,323
HamadaJapan 11,2436,987
HamamatsuJapan 10,9566,808
HikoneJapan 10,9906,829
HimejiJapan 11,1146,907
HiradoJapan 11,5127,154
HirooJapan 9,9986,213
HiroshimaJapan 11,2697,003
HitaJapan 11,4477,114
HitoyoshiJapan 11,5597,183
HunLibya 9,4615,879
HomboriMali 8,8205,481
HomalinMyanmar 13,4568,362
Hpa-AnMyanmar 14,3288,904
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,0858,131
HighbankNew Zealand 13,2148,211
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,2378,226
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,5468,417
HororataNew Zealand 13,1948,199
HyderabadPakistan 12,9958,075
HuanucoPeru 5,0623,145
HelPoland 8,0074,975
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,8466,119
Hanty-MansijskRussia 9,2635,756
HatangaRussia 8,1975,094
Hoseda-HardRussia 8,4675,262
Hutts GateSaint Helena 10,3976,461
HailSaudi Arabia 11,4307,103
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,3965,218
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 12,5267,784
HaejuSouth Korea 11,2416,985
HyesanSouth Korea 10,8116,718
HambantotaSri Lanka 15,4359,592
HalaibSudan 11,5257,162
Halfa El GedidaSudan 11,9917,451
HudeibaSudan 11,6897,264
HaparandaSweden 7,5474,690
HarnosandSweden 7,4864,652
HamaSyria 10,4836,514
HassakahSyria 10,6046,590
Hua HinThailand 14,7509,166
HakkariTurkey 10,6806,636
Hull, EnglandUk 6,9494,318
HersonUkraine 9,3155,788
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,7995,468
Hallettsville, TxUsa 906563
Hanover, NhUsa 1,8361,141
Harrisburg, IlUsa 445276
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,278794
Hart, MiUsa 1,142709
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 1,6761,042
Hartington, NeUsa 1,198745
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 549341
Hay Springs, NeUsa 1,573977
Hays, KsUsa 1,052654
Healdsburg, CaUsa 3,0601,902
Hebron, NeUsa 1,040646
Helena, MtUsa 2,3871,483
Hemlock, NyUsa 1,383859
Henderson, NcUsa 1,026637
Hendersonville, NcUsa 651405
Hermit, CoUsa 1,6761,042
Hernando, MsUsa 12980
Highland Home, AlUsa 357222
Highmore, SdUsa 1,492927
Hightstown, NjUsa 1,409875
Hillsboro, IlUsa 556346
Hillsdale, MiUsa 956594
Holly, CoUsa 1,250777
Homer, AkUsa 5,2783,280
Hoopeston, IlUsa 729453
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 347216
Horton, KsUsa 856532
Hot Springs, SdUsa 1,573977
Hot Springs, VaUsa 923574
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 1,211752
Houma, LaUsa 516321
Houston, TexasUsa 748465
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 755469
Huntsville, AlUsa 217135
Huron, SdUsa 1,399870
HanoiVietnam 13,6968,511
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 14,7649,174
HarareZimbabwe 13,8568,611


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -