Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aberdeen, Ms

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aberdeen, Ms. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aberdeen, Ms with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 12,0027,458
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 12,1117,526
JuninArgentina 8,1645,073
JacarezinhoBrazil 7,5774,709
JacobinaBrazil 7,1754,459
JaguaruanaBrazil 6,8864,279
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,2964,534
Joao PinheiroBrazil 7,3224,550
Juiz De ForaBrazil 7,8594,884
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 2,7861,731
JiuquanChina 11,7777,318
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 2,7151,687
JarabacoaDominican Republic 2,4561,526
JimaniDominican Republic 2,4351,513
JoensuuFinland 7,9704,953
JokioinenFinland 7,8414,873
JyvskylFinland 7,8304,866
JakobshavnGreenland 4,5572,832
JulianehbGreenland 4,2612,648
JagdalpurIndia 14,0378,722
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 16,51910,265
JerusalemIsrael 10,6506,618
JuigalpaNicaragua 2,4631,530
JosNigeria 10,1126,284
Jan Mayen bNorway 6,1133,798
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 6,1243,806
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 12,6937,887
JhelumPakistan 12,3567,678
JiwaniPakistan 12,7597,929
JuliacaPeru 5,8523,636
JakutskRussia 8,7885,461
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 9,9936,210
JenisejskRussia 9,7346,049
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,7186,039
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,6385,989
JamestownSaint Helena 10,3916,457
JeddahSaudi Arabia 11,7467,299
JizanSaudi Arabia 12,3817,693
JohannesburgSouth Africa 14,0048,702
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 7,2734,519
JubaSudan 12,4437,732
JokkmokkSweden 7,3384,560
JönköpingSweden 7,5764,708
Jonkoping ASweden 7,5734,706
JendoubaTunisia 8,4505,251
JerbaTunisia 8,7585,442
JerseyUk 7,0084,355
JaltaUkraine 9,5725,948
Jackson, MsUsa 212132
Jackson, TnUsa 180112
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 790491
Jacksonville, IlUsa 673418
Johnstown, PaUsa 1,136706
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 4,3032,674


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -