Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aberdeen, Ms

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aberdeen, Ms. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aberdeen, Ms with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 12,0627,496
KandaharAfghanistan 12,2707,625
KhostAfghanistan 12,2107,588
KunduzAfghanistan 11,8317,352
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,0296,853
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,14410,654
KlagenfurtAustria 8,2295,114
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,5356,547
KandiBenin 9,4945,900
Kamloops, BcCanada 3,1441,954
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 1,7971,117
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 1,7961,116
Kelowna, BcCanada 3,0411,890
Kenora, OnCanada 1,8101,125
Kingston, OnCanada 1,557968
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,0193,119
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 4,1112,555
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 3,0871,919
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 1,8161,128
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 11,7117,277
KashiChina 11,7017,271
KunmingChina 13,3388,288
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,6097,214
KhargaEgypt 10,8296,730
KosseirEgypt 11,0436,862
KajaaniFinland 7,7824,836
KuopioFinland 7,8774,895
KuusamoFinland 7,7214,798
KarlsruheGermany 7,7164,795
KasselGermany 7,6594,760
KonstanzGermany 7,8384,871
KumasiGhana 9,3525,811
KalamataGreece 9,3715,823
KerkiraGreece 9,0515,625
Kythira IslandGreece 9,4955,900
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,4152,744
Kap TobinGreenland 5,6223,494
KankanGuinea 8,4205,232
KindiaGuinea 8,1125,041
KissidougouGuinea 8,4065,224
Kahului, MauiHawaii 6,6964,161
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 13,2918,259
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 13,2928,260
KeszthelyHungary 8,4085,225
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,7363,565
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 13,7238,527
KotaIndia 13,2468,231
KozhikodeIndia 14,7339,155
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 15,7739,802
KermanIran 12,0287,474
KermanshahIran 11,1486,928
Khoram AbadIran 11,2927,017
KilkennyIreland 6,5474,068
KingstonJamaica 2,1601,342
KagoshimaJapan 11,6317,228
KanazawaJapan 10,8526,743
KaruizawaJapan 10,7696,692
KatsuuraJapan 10,7746,695
KawaguchikoJapan 10,8316,731
KitamiesashiJapan 9,8156,099
KobeJapan 11,0976,896
KochiJapan 11,2897,015
KofuJapan 10,8296,729
KumagayaJapan 10,7406,674
KumamotoJapan 11,5067,150
KumejimaJapan 12,3177,654
KureJapan 11,2807,009
KushiroJapan 9,8836,142
KutchanJapan 10,0826,265
KyotoJapan 11,0416,861
KokpektyKazakhstan 10,7746,695
KitaleKenya 13,0088,083
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,6577,244
KufraLibya 10,3746,447
KaunasLithuania 8,2505,127
KlaipedaLithuania 8,0555,005
KybartaiLithuania 8,2135,104
KarongaMalawi 13,6428,477
Kota BharuMalaysia 15,3949,566
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 14,8529,229
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 15,7429,782
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 15,4619,607
KuantanMalaysia 15,6239,708
KuchingMalaysia 15,5829,683
KayesMali 7,9844,962
KeniebaMali 8,0965,031
KidalMali 8,9065,534
KitaMali 8,2455,124
KoutiaMali 8,6525,377
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 10,6666,628
KisinevMoldova 9,0885,647
KhalkhgolMongolia 10,5316,544
KhatgalMongolia 10,5846,577
KhovdMongolia 10,8956,770
KhujirtMongolia 10,9436,800
KhutagMongolia 10,6716,631
KenitraMorocco 7,3474,565
KalewaMyanmar 13,6458,479
KathaMyanmar 13,5238,403
KawthaungMyanmar 15,0619,359
KayukpyuMyanmar 14,0698,743
KengtungMyanmar 13,7998,575
KhamtiMyanmar 13,3258,280
KeetmanshoopNamibia 13,1118,147
KathmanduNepal 13,1298,158
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,7677,933
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,0178,089
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,6127,838
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,8467,982
KarioiNew Zealand 12,7457,920
KawerauNew Zealand 12,5877,822
KopuaNew Zealand 12,7157,901
KanoNigeria 9,9416,177
KangnungNorth Korea 11,1286,915
KarasjokNorway 7,3644,576
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,9134,296
KristiansandNorway 7,2334,494
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 7,0004,350
KhasabOman 12,3827,694
KarachiPakistan 13,0028,080
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,9978,077
KhanpurPakistan 12,7287,909
KhuzdarPakistan 12,6767,877
KororPalau 13,5308,408
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,4155,229
KlodzkoPoland 8,1405,058
KoszalinPoland 7,8874,901
KrakowPoland 8,3495,188
KalakanRussia 9,8056,093
KaliningradRussia 8,0915,028
KamenskoeRussia 7,3984,597
KandalaksaRussia 7,7434,812
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,9474,938
KazanRussia 9,2785,766
KemRussia 7,9864,962
KerchRussia 9,6205,978
KhabarovskRussia 9,8506,121
KirenskRussia 9,6876,020
KirovRussia 9,0235,607
KljuciRussia 8,0214,984
KolpasevRussia 9,7236,042
KorfRussia 7,5254,676
KostromaRussia 8,7925,464
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 7,3484,566
KotlasRussia 8,6945,402
KrasnodarRussia 9,7936,085
KrasnojarskRussia 9,9886,207
KrasnoufimskRussia 9,4605,879
KrasnoyarskRussia 10,0066,218
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 7,1164,422
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 9,5515,935
KurganRussia 9,7736,073
KurskRussia 9,0895,648
KyraRussia 10,4956,522
KigaliRwanda 12,7877,946
KoldaSenegal 7,7504,816
KabalaSierra Leone 8,2615,133
KosiceSlovakia 8,5255,298
KimberleySouth Africa 13,8148,584
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,8376,734
KurunegalaSri Lanka 15,2709,489
KadugliSudan 11,8447,360
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 11,4547,118
KassalaSudan 12,0417,482
KhartoumSudan 11,7327,291
KostiSudan 11,9257,410
KalmarSweden 7,7554,819
KaresuandoSweden 7,3274,553
KarlstadSweden 7,4454,626
KristianstadSweden 7,6724,768
KamishliSyria 10,5846,577
KanchanaburiThailand 14,5999,072
Khlong YaiThailand 14,7729,179
Khon KaenThailand 14,2678,866
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 14,6699,116
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 14,4458,976
KairouanTunisia 8,5985,343
KahramanmarasTurkey 10,2906,394
KarsTurkey 10,3816,451
KastamonuTurkey 9,7996,089
KayseriTurkey 10,1116,283
KonyaTurkey 9,9956,211
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 10,9316,793
KushkaTurkmenistan 11,7557,305
KinlossUk 6,6154,111
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 9,2335,738
KievUkraine 8,9195,542
KirillovkaUkraine 9,4585,877
KirovogradUkraine 9,1485,685
KlepininoUkraine 9,4815,892
KomissarovkaUkraine 9,2445,744
Kovel’Ukraine 8,5475,311
Krovoj RogUkraine 9,2405,742
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 969602
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 2,6261,632
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 780484
Keene, NhUsa 1,7811,107
Kenton, OhUsa 894556
Kenton, OkUsa 1,309814
Key West, FloridaUsa 1,263785
Kimball, NeUsa 1,532952
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,5703,461
Kingfisher, OkUsa 849528
Kinston, NcUsa 1,014630
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 2,9891,858
Knoxville, TnUsa 500311
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,3273,310
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,8593,641
KabompoZambia 12,9748,062
KabweZambia 13,4168,337
Kabwe AgrometZambia 13,4168,337
KafirondaZambia 13,2768,250
KaomaZambia 13,0988,139
KasamaZambia 13,4088,332
KasempaZambia 13,1228,154
KawambwaZambia 13,1968,200
KaroiZimbabwe 13,6578,487


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -