Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aberdeen, Ms

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aberdeen, Ms. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aberdeen, Ms with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,5774,709
LuandaAngola 11,6817,259
LuenaAngola 12,4727,750
La PlataArgentina 8,3245,172
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 6,7124,171
La RiojaArgentina 7,4244,613
LaboulayeArgentina 8,0344,992
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 9,5175,914
Las LomitasArgentina 7,1844,464
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,0929,379
LavertonAustralia 15,2239,459
LearmonthAustralia 17,40910,818
LongreachAustralia 14,7489,164
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,7479,164
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,7668,555
Low HeadAustralia 15,1189,394
LinzAustria 8,1255,049
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,6674,143
LerwickUk 6,6674,143
La PazBolivia 6,0353,750
LavrasBrazil 7,7074,789
LencoisBrazil 7,2194,486
LinharesBrazil 7,8794,896
LondrinaBrazil 7,5304,679
LomBulgaria 8,9805,580
La Ronge, SkCanada 2,6671,657
La Tuque, QcCanada 1,592989
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 4,1272,565
Langara, BcCanada 4,0802,535
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 2,0291,261
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 2,6111,623
London, OnCanada 1,213754
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,9762,471
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 2,7021,679
Lytton, BcCanada 3,1971,987
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,9014,288
La Serena-La FloridaChile 7,3494,567
LanzhouChina 12,1067,523
Lhasa, TibetChina 12,9368,038
Las GaviotasColombia 3,7702,343
LimonCosta Rica 2,7411,703
LarnacaCyprus 10,3066,405
LimassolCyprus 10,2846,391
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,1628,179
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,5427,793
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,3404,561
La RomanaDominican Republic 2,6341,637
La VegaDominican Republic 2,4601,529
Las AmericasDominican Republic 2,5821,605
LuperonDominican Republic 2,3731,475
La ConcordiaEcuador 3,9092,429
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 4,3532,705
LuxorEgypt 10,9706,817
Los AndesEl Salvador 2,2381,391
Laucala BayFiji 11,3517,053
LappeenrantaFinland 8,0274,988
Le MansFrance 7,2264,490
LilleFrance 7,2984,535
LyonFrance 7,6574,758
LambarnGabon 10,9036,775
LastourvilleGabon 11,1386,921
LibrevilleGabon 10,7546,683
LeipzigGermany 7,8334,867
LindenbergGermany 7,8884,902
LamiaGreece 9,2715,761
LarissaGreece 9,2185,728
LemnosGreece 9,3755,826
LimnosGreece 9,3835,831
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 3,3792,100
LabeGuinea 8,0885,026
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 6,9054,291
La CeibaHonduras 2,0421,269
La MesaHonduras 2,0651,284
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,3097,649
LudhianaIndia 12,6317,849
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,7985,467
LatinaItaly 8,4455,248
LatronicoItaly 8,7525,439
LecceItaly 8,8895,524
LodwarKenya 12,9118,023
Luang PrabangLaos 13,9098,643
LiepajaLatvia 8,0034,973
LaukuvaLithuania 8,1215,047
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,5444,688
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,9745,576
LabuanMalaysia 14,9579,294
LuqaMalta 8,9145,539
Le LamentinMartinique 3,5442,202
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 2,3261,445
LashioMyanmar 13,6448,479
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,2218,216
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,4388,351
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,0558,113
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,3258,281
Levin MafNew Zealand 12,8187,965
LincolnNew Zealand 13,1618,178
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 12,8727,999
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 12,8727,999
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 12,8727,999
LagosNigeria 9,8136,098
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 7,0774,398
LillehammerNorway 7,2224,488
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 12,5207,780
La VictoriaParaguay 7,0694,393
LimaPeru 5,2693,274
LegaspiPhilippines 13,7328,533
LisbonPortugal 6,9354,310
LeninbadRussia 11,4797,133
LevsiRussia 9,3475,808
LungiSierra Leone 8,1675,075
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,2785,144
LanzaroteSpain 7,0084,355
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 7,2954,533
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,8984,908
LuganoSwitzerland 7,9154,919
LatakiaSyria 10,3886,455
LampangThailand 14,1338,782
LoeiThailand 14,1828,813
Lop BuriThailand 14,4949,007
LomeTogo 9,6485,995
LeemingUk 6,8514,257
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,6674,143
London, EnglandUk 7,0394,374
London-GatwickUk 7,0574,386
LynehamUk 6,9294,306
L’VovUkraine 8,6035,346
LjubasevkaUkraine 9,0965,652
LozovajaUkraine 9,3295,797
LubnyUkraine 9,0755,639
LuckUkraine 8,6275,361
LuganskUkraine 9,5005,903
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 1,114692
La Harpe, IlUsa 798496
Lafayette, LaUsa 507315
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 586364
Lake City, FlUsa 719447
Lake Placid, NyUsa 1,7231,070
Laketown, UtUsa 2,1151,314
Lamar, MoUsa 632393
Lampasas, TxUsa 920572
Lancaster, WiUsa 995618
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 1,9721,226
Langdon, NdUsa 1,8261,134
Laramie, WyUsa 1,6741,040
Laredo, TexasUsa 1,231765
Larned, KsUsa 1,003623
Las Animas, CoUsa 1,334829
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 2,3861,483
Laurel, MdUsa 1,207750
Lawrence, KsUsa 772480
Lawrence, MaUsa 1,8531,151
Le Mars, IaUsa 1,171727
Lebanon, MoUsa 572355
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 713443
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 1,505935
Leitchfield, KyUsa 458284
Lenoir, NcUsa 675420
Lewisburg, TnUsa 214133
Lewisburg, WvUsa 878546
Lewiston, IdUsa 2,7281,695
Lewiston, MeUsa 1,9751,228
Lexington, MoUsa 713443
Lexington, VaUsa 958595
Libby, MtUsa 2,7151,687
Lincoln, NeUsa 1,023636
Lincoln, VaUsa 1,128701
Lisbon, NdUsa 1,537955
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 307191
Llano, TxUsa 995618
Lodgepole, NeUsa 1,457905
Long Beach, CaUsa 2,6811,666
Los Angeles, CaUsa 2,6861,669
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 2,7021,679
Los Lunas, NmUsa 1,6271,011
Louisburg, NcUsa 1,026637
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 550342
Louisville, MsUsa 11169
Loup City, NeUsa 1,192741
Lowville, NyUsa 1,593990
Lubbock, TexasUsa 1,184736
Luling, TxUsa 947589
Lusk, WyUsa 1,6581,030
Lynchburg, VaUsa 959596
LivingstoneZambia 13,3618,303
LundaziZambia 13,7238,527
LusakaZambia 13,4718,371
Lusaka Int.Zambia 13,4648,367


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -