Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aberdeen, Ms

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aberdeen, Ms. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aberdeen, Ms with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,1526,309
Port BlairAndaman Islands 14,9349,280
ParanaArgentina 7,9014,910
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 7,8324,867
PehuajoArgentina 8,2635,135
PergaminoArgentina 8,1105,040
PigeArgentina 8,4245,235
Pilar ObsArgentina 7,7614,823
PosadasArgentina 7,6604,760
PresidenciaArgentina 7,3984,597
Puente Del IncaArgentina 7,6934,781
Punta IndioArgentina 8,3885,213
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,67910,986
Port HedlandAustralia 16,90510,505
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,6123,487
ParakouBenin 9,5755,950
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,3284,554
ParacatuBrazil 7,2344,495
ParanaBrazil 6,7624,202
ParanaguaBrazil 7,8774,895
ParanaibaBrazil 7,1894,467
ParintinsBrazil 5,2913,288
ParnaibaBrazil 6,4323,997
Passo FundoBrazil 7,9224,923
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,3784,585
PaulistanaBrazil 6,8804,275
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,2054,478
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,5104,667
PeixeBrazil 6,6714,146
PetrolinaBrazil 7,0294,368
PicosBrazil 6,7684,206
PiraiBrazil 7,8994,909
PirenopolisBrazil 6,9774,336
PompeuBrazil 7,5314,680
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,2064,478
Porto De MozBrazil 5,5253,434
Porto UniaoBrazil 7,8024,848
Porto VelhoBrazil 5,4423,382
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,1495,064
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,5524,071
PosseBrazil 6,9964,347
PlevenBulgaria 9,0945,651
PlovdivBulgaria 9,1925,712
Phnom PenhCambodia 14,7439,161
Peace River, AbCanada 3,2842,041
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,8292,379
Penticton, BcCanada 3,0341,885
Petawawa, OnCanada 1,6571,029
Peterborough, OnCanada 1,459906
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,9421,207
Port Alberni, BcCanada 3,3912,107
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 2,9041,805
Port Hardy, BcCanada 3,6012,238
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,9231,195
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,5091,559
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 3,4322,133
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 3,9182,435
Princeton, BcCanada 2,2051,370
ParronChile 7,8284,864
Puerto AysenChile 8,9805,580
Puerto MonttChile 8,5445,309
Punta ArenasChile 9,8336,110
PingbianChina 12,3857,696
PeralesColombia 3,5862,228
Pto.CarrenoColombia 3,8042,364
PuntarenasCosta Rica 2,7061,682
PragueCzech Republic 8,0194,983
PedernalesDominican Republic 2,4691,534
PimentelDominican Republic 2,4921,549
PoloDominican Republic 2,4961,551
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 2,4131,500
PichilingueEcuador 4,0282,503
PortoviejoEcuador 3,9972,484
PuyoEcuador 4,1142,557
Port-SaidEgypt 10,4996,524
ParisFrance 7,3294,554
PerpignanFrance 7,6644,763
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 17,60410,940
Port-GentilGabon 10,7656,690
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 3,8812,412
PotsdamGermany 7,8164,857
PatrasGreece 9,2695,760
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,8413,008
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,3802,722
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,3802,100
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 2,3971,490
Puerto LempiraHonduras 2,1531,338
PecsHungary 8,5185,293
PambanIndia 15,0449,349
PuneIndia 13,8988,636
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 16,21110,074
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 15,7819,806
PadovaItaly 8,1445,061
Paganella MountainItaly 8,0444,999
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,6855,397
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,6665,385
PantelleriaItaly 8,6685,386
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,0745,018
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,3105,164
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,3245,172
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,4785,268
PiacenzaItaly 8,0284,989
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,1445,061
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,2295,113
Ponza IslandItaly 8,4875,274
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,7025,408
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,4065,224
PrizziItaly 8,7185,418
PakseLaos 14,3348,907
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 15,5389,655
PamplemoussesMauritius 16,38210,180
PlaisanceMauritius 16,41410,200
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,6247,223
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,8225,482
PatheinMyanmar 14,3568,921
PutaoMyanmar 13,1628,179
PyiMyanmar 14,1278,779
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,6927,887
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,6347,851
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,7787,940
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,7777,940
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,8527,987
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,6017,830
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,6987,891
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 2,2811,418
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,2586,374
PohangNorth Korea 11,2687,002
PyongyangNorth Korea 11,1406,922
PadidanPakistan 12,8327,974
PanjgurPakistan 12,6677,871
ParachinarPakistan 12,1607,556
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,8137,962
PeshawarPakistan 12,1887,574
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,6908,507
PilarParaguay 7,5034,662
PiscoPeru 5,4783,404
PiuraPeru 4,4472,764
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 5,5883,473
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 14,3378,909
PoznanPoland 8,0324,991
PrzemyslPoland 8,5385,305
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,9884,343
PortalegrePortugal 7,0484,380
Porto Portugal 6,8764,273
PavelecRussia 9,0625,631
PecoraRussia 8,6095,350
PermRussia 9,2875,771
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,3505,189
PetrozavodskRussia 8,2125,103
PjatigorskRussia 10,0726,259
PoronajskRussia 9,4295,859
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,6586,001
Providenja BayRussia 6,3723,959
PskovRussia 8,2625,134
PodorSenegal 7,5364,683
PopradSlovakia 8,4415,246
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 14,0988,761
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,9818,688
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,8194,859
PuttalamSri Lanka 15,1959,442
Port SudanSudan 11,7767,318
ParamariboSuriname 4,6812,909
PiteňSweden 7,4764,645
PalmyraSyria 10,6246,602
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,6005,344
PhetchabunThailand 14,3058,889
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 14,2828,875
PhraeThailand 14,1388,786
PhuketThailand 15,2939,503
Phuket (airport)Thailand 15,2669,486
Prachin BuriThailand 14,5609,048
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 14,8349,218
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,8292,379
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,8344,247
PoltavaUkraine 9,1845,707
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,1665,075
PradoUruguay 8,3835,209
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,4495,250
Palestine, IlUsa 563350
Pana, IlUsa 599372
Paoli, InUsa 617384
Paris, IlUsa 673418
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,522946
Pascagoula, MsUsa 406253
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 1,8061,122
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 758471
Pawhuska, OkUsa 728453
Pawnee City, NeUsa 911566
Pendleton, OrUsa 2,8381,763
Pensacola, FlUsa 427265
Peoria, IlUsa 744462
Perry, OkUsa 762473
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,384860
Philo, OhUsa 911566
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 2,1251,321
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,509938
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 278173
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,505935
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,278794
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,062660
Plainfield, NjUsa 1,532952
Plymouth, MaUsa 1,8221,132
Pocahontas, ArUsa 288179
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 2,2711,411
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,505935
Pontiac, IlUsa 778484
Pontotoc, MsUsa 2817
Port Angeles, WaUsa 3,2141,997
Port Arthur, TxUsa 653406
Port Jervis, NyUsa 1,457905
Port Townsend, WaUsa 3,2141,997
Portage, WiUsa 1,112691
Portland, MaineUsa 1,9351,202
Portland, OregonUsa 3,1171,937
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 1,024636
Prescott, ArUsa 369229
Priest River, IdUsa 2,7961,738
Princess Anne, MdUsa 1,250777
Princeton, InUsa 454282
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 1,7611,094
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 1,469913
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 3,8572,397
PetaukeZambia 13,6638,491


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -