Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aberdeen, Ms

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aberdeen, Ms. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aberdeen, Ms with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 11,7327,290
ShkoderAlbania 8,8595,505
SkikdaAlgeria 8,2835,147
SaltaArgentina 7,0004,350
San AntonioArgentina 8,6685,387
San LuisArgentina 7,8454,875
San RafaelArgentina 7,9224,923
Santa RosaArgentina 8,2555,130
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 7,3444,564
SarmientoArgentina 9,0725,638
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,5529,043
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,5469,039
SalzburgAustria 8,0775,019
SakiAzerbaijan 10,5276,541
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,7636,688
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,6506,618
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,1053,172
SaveBenin 9,6435,993
Santa CruzBolivia 6,3753,961
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,6705,388
SalvadorBrazil 7,4694,641
Santa MariaBrazil 7,9954,968
SantaremBrazil 5,4103,362
SantosBrazil 7,8644,887
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,5974,721
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 5,9643,706
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,0004,350
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,0555,005
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 7,8064,851
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,7824,836
Sao LuisBrazil 6,1903,847
Sao MateusBrazil 7,8364,869
São PauloBrazil 7,8074,851
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,5694,704
Sena MadureiraBrazil 5,2543,265
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,1394,436
SerrinhaBrazil 7,3244,551
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,6014,724
SobralBrazil 6,5944,098
SoureBrazil 5,7163,552
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 6,8634,265
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,3795,207
SurubimBrazil 7,2834,525
SadovoBulgaria 9,2045,720
SandanskiBulgaria 9,1405,680
SofiaBulgaria 9,0705,636
SiemreapCambodia 14,5759,057
Sable Island, NsCanada 2,7211,691
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 2,4651,532
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 2,3321,449
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 3,9722,468
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,8982,422
Sarnia, OnCanada 2,4581,528
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,4661,532
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 1,439894
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 2,8821,791
Scott, SkCanada 2,5811,604
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 2,5831,605
Shearwater, NsCanada 2,4771,539
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 1,9441,208
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,8843,035
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,7861,110
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,8081,123
Slave Lake, AbCanada 3,0891,919
Smithers, BcCanada 3,7412,325
Stephenville, NfCanada 2,9841,855
Summerside, PeCanada 2,5281,571
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,3631,469
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 2,3701,473
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,7881,732
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,7994,225
SalCape Verde 6,7944,222
SantiagoChile 7,7454,813
SewellChile 7,8154,856
ShanghaiChina 12,0917,514
ShantouChina 13,0798,127
ShenyangChina 10,9636,813
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 2,4931,549
Simon BolivarColombia 2,9521,835
San JoseCosta Rica 2,7231,692
SibenikCroatia 8,5125,290
SplitCroatia 8,5625,321
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,7494,815
StudsgårdDenmark 7,3844,588
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 2,4671,533
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 2,6121,623
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 2,5551,588
SalcedoDominican Republic 2,4541,525
SamanaDominican Republic 2,5481,583
San CristobalDominican Republic 2,5581,590
San J. MatasDominican Republic 2,4231,506
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 2,5141,562
San JuanDominican Republic 2,4421,517
San R. YumaDominican Republic 2,6571,651
SanchezDominican Republic 2,5271,570
SantiagoDominican Republic 2,4261,507
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 2,3761,476
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 2,5671,595
San GabrielEcuador 3,8922,418
SalloumEgypt 9,9896,207
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,1806,326
SohagEgypt 10,8296,729
St. KatrineEgypt 10,8286,728
San SalvadorEl Salvador 2,2561,402
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,0016,215
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,5374,684
StrasbourgFrance 7,6904,779
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,0963,167
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,7972,981
SukhumiGeorgia 10,0516,246
SchleswigGermany 7,4974,659
StuttgartGermany 7,7794,834
SamosGreece 9,6556,000
Skiros IslandGreece 9,4035,843
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,6285,983
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,4192,746
SiguiriGuinea 8,3705,201
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 2,1371,328
SzegedHungary 8,6185,355
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,3385,181
StykkisholmurIceland 5,5193,429
SagarIndia 13,4538,360
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,2597,618
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,8188,587
SemnanIran 11,3487,052
ShahroudIran 11,3397,046
ShirazIran 11,8807,382
ShannonIreland 6,4394,001
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,9564,944
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,6445,371
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,9315,550
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,0935,029
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,1865,087
Scuro MountainItaly 8,8285,486
SigonellaItaly 8,8465,497
SassandraIvory Coast 9,0485,622
SagaJapan 11,4847,136
SaigoJapan 11,0596,872
SakaiJapan 11,1246,913
SakataJapan 10,4746,509
SapporoJapan 10,0396,238
SaseboJapan 11,5227,160
SendaiJapan 10,4736,508
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,3957,081
ShimonosekiJapan 11,3897,077
ShinjoJapan 10,4636,502
ShionomisakiJapan 11,1806,947
ShirakawaJapan 10,6096,592
ShizuokaJapan 10,8976,772
SumotoJapan 11,1466,926
SuttsuJapan 10,1186,288
SuwaJapan 10,8206,724
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 7,5934,718
SavannakhetLaos 14,2118,831
SiauliaiLithuania 8,1545,067
SiluteLithuania 8,0975,032
SkopjeMacedonia 9,0065,597
Sambaba SudMadagascar 15,3719,551
SalimaMalawi 13,9378,660
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,7449,162
SibuMalaysia 15,4249,585
SanMali 8,6535,377
SegouMali 8,5295,300
SikassoMali 8,6955,403
St. BrandonMauritius 16,32810,146
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 2,0771,291
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 11,0866,889
SainshandMongolia 11,0326,856
SafiMorocco 7,2244,489
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,2864,527
SittweMyanmar 13,9928,695
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,8337,975
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,0764,397
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,6334,122
SaiqOman 12,7557,926
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,1258,156
SurOman 12,8998,015
SialkotPakistan 12,4237,720
SibbiPakistan 12,5437,794
San Juan BautistaParaguay 7,5364,683
San Juan De MarconaPeru 5,6833,532
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,9378,660
SandomierzPoland 8,4185,231
SniezkaPoland 8,0705,015
SuwalkiPoland 8,2555,130
SzczecinPoland 7,8484,877
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,0274,367
Santa MariaPortugal 5,6793,529
San JuanPuerto Rico 2,8621,778
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 16,24710,096
Satu MareRomania 8,6815,395
SibiuRomania 8,8935,526
SulinaRomania 9,2735,762
SadrinskRussia 9,6706,009
Saint PetersburgRussia 8,1935,091
SalekhardRussia 8,6465,373
SaratovRussia 9,5415,929
SejmcanRussia 7,9514,941
SelagoncyRussia 8,6915,401
Simusir IslandRussia 9,1595,691
SkovorodinoRussia 9,7306,046
SmolenskRussia 8,6615,382
SociRussia 9,9476,181
SortovalaRussia 8,0825,022
SuntarRussia 9,0595,630
SurgutRussia 9,3065,783
SverdlovskRussia 9,5185,915
SyktyvkarRussia 8,7775,454
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,1221,940
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 10,5106,531
SeychellesSeychelles 15,1139,392
SingaporeSingapore 15,8559,852
SliacSlovakia 8,4035,222
SeoulSouth Korea 11,2316,979
SineijuSouth Korea 11,0926,892
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,1234,426
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,2774,522
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,1394,436
SevilleSpain 7,2544,508
SennarSudan 11,9727,439
ShambatSudan 11,7267,287
ShendiSudan 11,7187,281
StenseleSweden 7,3184,547
StockholmSweden 7,6824,773
StorlienSweden 7,1924,469
SundsvallSweden 7,4704,642
SantisSwitzerland 7,8724,892
SongeaTanzania 13,8418,601
Sakon NakhonThailand 14,1598,798
SongkhlaThailand 15,3259,523
Suphan BuriThailand 14,5399,035
Surat ThaniThailand 15,1429,410
SurinThailand 14,4228,962
Sansanne-MangoTogo 9,3175,790
SokodeTogo 9,4645,881
SfaxTunisia 8,7005,406
SousseTunisia 8,6295,362
SamsunTurkey 9,9516,183
SiirtTurkey 10,5506,556
SivasTurkey 10,1176,287
SaragtTurkmenistan 11,5867,200
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,7034,165
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,4424,003
SarataUkraine 9,2025,718
SarnyUkraine 8,6465,373
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,5555,937
SumyUkraine 9,0905,649
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,4287,723
SaltoUruguay 7,9694,952
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 2,9411,828
Safford, AzUsa 1,9471,210
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 1,8601,156
Saint Leo, FlUsa 943586
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 543337
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,111690
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,192741
Salem, InUsa 617384
Salem, OrUsa 3,1331,947
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 2,1561,340
San Angelo, TexasUsa 1,115693
San Antonio, TexasUsa 1,023636
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 2,6111,623
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 3,0211,877
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 2,8631,779
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 2,9221,816
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,484922
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 2,8471,769
Santa Maria, CaUsa 2,8741,786
Santuck, ScUsa 651405
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 1,443897
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 756470
Scott City, KsUsa 1,166725
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,547962
Scottsburg, InUsa 617384
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 3,1531,960
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 3,1461,955
Sedan, KsUsa 737458
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 3,1781,975
Selma, AlUsa 290180
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 1,608999
Seymour, InUsa 617384
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 572355
Sheridan, WyUsa 1,9461,210
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 482300
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,134705
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,258781
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 888552
Southport, NcUsa 1,014630
Sparta, IlUsa 466289
Spencer, WvUsa 905563
Spickard, MoUsa 811504
Spokane, WaUsa 2,8151,749
Spooner, WiUsa 1,337831
Springfield, IlUsa 653406
Springfield, MissouriUsa 536333
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,3853,968
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,355842
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 542337
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,344835
Stamford, CtUsa 1,532952
State College, PaUsa 1,239770
State University, MsUsa 11169
State University, NmUsa 1,6911,051
Staunton, VaUsa 1,004624
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 1,7311,076
Steffenville, MoUsa 718446
Stockton, CaUsa 2,9211,815
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,102685
Storrs, CtUsa 1,7031,058
Subiaco, ArUsa 471293
Summerville, ScUsa 825513
Sunnyside, WaUsa 2,9331,823
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 661411
Syracuse, NeUsa 993617
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 1,508937
SamarkandUzbekistan 11,4627,123
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 3,3662,092
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 3,6492,267
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,3562,707
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,3004,537
SocotraYemen 13,5128,397
SenangaZambia 13,0318,097
SerenjeZambia 13,5068,393
SeshekeZambia 13,2028,204
SolweziZambia 13,0928,135


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -