Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aberdeen, Ms

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aberdeen, Ms. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aberdeen, Ms with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 10,0706,258
UaupesBrazil 4,4042,737
UbatubaBrazil 7,8974,908
UberabaBrazil 7,3924,593
Uranium City, SkCanada 3,1791,976
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 11,3597,059
UpernavikGreenland 4,6982,919
UummannaqGreenland 4,6322,878
UdineItaly 8,1945,092
Ustica IslandItaly 8,6395,368
UenoJapan 11,0416,861
UnzendakeJapan 11,5367,168
UrakawaJapan 10,0386,238
UshibukaJapan 11,5987,207
UtsunomiyaJapan 10,6786,636
UwajimaJapan 11,3727,067
UkmergeLithuania 8,2715,140
UtenaLithuania 8,2955,154
UlaangomMongolia 10,6966,647
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 10,7706,693
UlgiiMongolia 10,7936,707
UliastaiMongolia 10,9066,777
UmnugoviMongolia 10,7846,701
UnderkhaanMongolia 10,7636,688
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 11,0606,873
UfaRussia 9,5935,961
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 7,6034,724
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 10,3356,422
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,9614,947
Ust-BarguzinRussia 10,1406,301
Ust-CilmaRussia 8,4655,261
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,9314,929
Ust-MajaRussia 8,7985,467
Ust-OlojRussia 7,4444,626
Umm BeninSudan 12,0357,478
UmeňSweden 7,5164,671
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 14,3458,914
Udon ThaniThailand 14,1678,803
Uttaradit EastThailand 14,1948,821
UrfaTurkey 10,4366,485
UsakTurkey 9,7426,054
Uman’Ukraine 9,0255,608
UzgorodUkraine 8,5885,337
Uniontown, PaUsa 1,053654
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 941585
Urbana, IlUsa 673418
Urbana, OhUsa 823512


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -