Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aberdeen, Ms

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aberdeen, Ms. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aberdeen, Ms with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 10,4866,516
YardmiliAzerbaijan 10,7916,706
YevlaxAzerbaijan 10,5806,575
YaoundeCameroon 10,7336,670
YokoCameroon 10,7006,649
Yarmouth, NsCanada 2,2531,400
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,6312,256
Yorkton, SkCanada 2,2061,371
YanjiChina 10,6156,596
YichangChina 12,5127,775
YinchuanChina 11,8067,336
YiningChina 11,2927,017
YariguiesColombia 3,3822,102
YamasaDominican Republic 2,5301,572
YasicaDominican Republic 2,4211,505
YazdIran 11,7417,296
YakushimaJapan 11,7347,292
YamagataJapan 10,5046,528
YamaguchiJapan 11,3427,048
YokkaichiJapan 11,0026,837
YokohamaJapan 10,7876,703
YonagoJapan 11,1296,916
YonagunijimaJapan 12,6877,884
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 13,0858,131
YeMyanmar 14,4919,005
YolaNigeria 10,4736,508
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 11,4687,127
YurimaguasPeru 4,6372,882
YekaterinburgRussia 9,5215,917
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,6365,988
YerbentTurkmenistan 11,2086,964
Yakima, WaUsa 2,9901,858
Yakutat, AkUsa 4,6192,871
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 2,2151,376
York, PaUsa 1,256780
Youngstown/ OhUsa 1,090678
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 2,3771,477


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -