Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aberdeen, Ms

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aberdeen, Ms. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aberdeen, Ms with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 9,2515,748
DjelfaAlgeria 8,1235,048
DavisAntarctica 16,0849,995
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,3589,543
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,3299,526
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 17,50610,879
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,7229,148
DhakaBangladesh 13,6088,456
D’UccleBelgium 7,3674,578
DiamantinaBrazil 7,5404,685
DiamantinoBrazil 6,3903,971
DouradosBrazil 7,2234,489
DoualaCameroon 10,5606,562
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 3,1211,940
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 2,1011,305
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 3,3942,109
Dease Lake, BcCanada 4,0572,521
Deer Lake, NfCanada 3,0901,920
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 4,0132,493
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 2,1451,333
Dryden, OnCanada 1,7871,110
DuianChina 12,1637,559
DubrovnikCroatia 8,7285,423
DjiboutiDjibouti 12,8617,992
DajabonDominican Republic 2,3411,455
DuvergeDominican Republic 2,4551,525
DabaaEgypt 10,2576,374
DakhlaEgypt 10,7116,656
DijonFrance 7,5894,716
DresdenGermany 7,9294,927
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,8423,630
DebrecenHungary 8,6275,361
DalatangiIceland 5,9463,695
DaltonganjIndia 13,5198,401
DarbhangaIndia 13,3038,267
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 13,1688,183
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 13,1658,181
DumkaIndia 13,5248,404
DwarkaIndia 13,3328,285
DezfulIran 11,4057,087
DublinIreland 6,5874,093
DecimomannuItaly 8,2945,154
DobbiacoItaly 8,0895,027
DimbokroIvory Coast 9,0715,637
Deir-AllaJordan 10,6486,617
DagorettiKenya 13,3228,278
DaugavpilsLatvia 8,3185,169
DedzaMalawi 13,9418,663
DalanzadgadMongolia 11,2827,010
DashbalbarMongolia 10,4426,489
DaweiMyanmar 14,6129,080
De BiltNetherlands 7,3574,572
De KooyNetherlands 7,2944,532
Den HelderNetherlands 7,2904,530
DannevirkeNew Zealand 12,7347,913
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,1808,190
DargavilleNew Zealand 12,7087,897
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,4158,336
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,3938,323
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 7,1744,458
DalbandinPakistan 12,4847,758
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 12,4007,706
DirPakistan 12,0677,498
DroshPakistan 12,0267,473
Daguaan CityPhilippines 13,6378,474
DohaQatar 12,2227,595
DorohoiRomania 8,8715,513
Dikson IslandRussia 8,0334,992
DudinkaRussia 8,5115,289
DzardzanRussia 8,2735,141
DhahranSaudi Arabia 12,0497,488
DakarSenegal 7,4094,604
DaruSierra Leone 8,4225,234
DurbanSouth Africa 14,4148,957
DamazinSudan 12,1667,560
DongolaSudan 11,3027,023
DamascusSyria 10,6086,592
Damascus (Intl)Syria 10,6086,592
Deir EzzorSyria 10,6706,631
DusanbeTajikistan 11,6247,223
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 13,9178,648
DjerbaTunisia 8,7775,454
DiyarbakirTurkey 10,4556,497
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,5994,101
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,6754,148
DnepropetrovskUkraine 9,2855,770
DonetskUkraine 9,4695,884
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 12,4277,722
Dahlonega, GaUsa 465289
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 1,003623
Dallas, TexasUsa 740460
Danville, IlUsa 673418
Darlington, ScUsa 840522
Davenport, WaUsa 2,8591,776
David City, NeUsa 1,077670
Dayton, OhUsa 783487
Dayton, WaUsa 2,7951,737
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 436271
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 2,5371,577
Decatur, IlUsa 667415
Del Rio, TxUsa 1,238770
Delaware, OhUsa 853530
Delphine, InUsa 798496
Denton, MdUsa 1,287799
Denver, ColoradoUsa 1,547962
Des Moines, IowaUsa 932579
Deseret, UtUsa 2,2091,373
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 1,537955
Detroit, MichiganUsa 1,041647
Dickson, TnUsa 274170
Dillon, MtUsa 2,3821,480
Dixon, IlUsa 894555
Dodge City, KsUsa 1,072666
Dover, DeUsa 1,287799
Dover, TnUsa 240149
Dublin, TxUsa 868539
Dubuque, IaUsa 946588
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 1,452902
Duquoin, IlUsa 445276
Durham, NhUsa 1,8531,151
DakhlaWestern Sahara 7,0694,393


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -