Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aberdeen, Ms

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aberdeen, Ms. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aberdeen, Ms with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 8,9655,571
Villa DoloresArgentina 7,7474,814
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 7,5874,714
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 7,9244,924
ViennaAustria 8,2595,132
VitebskBelarus 8,5385,306
VassourasBrazil 7,8944,905
VicosaBrazil 7,8044,850
VitoriaBrazil 7,9374,932
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 7,4524,631
VarnaBulgaria 9,3125,787
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 1,8201,131
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 3,2662,030
Vegreville, AbCanada 2,8281,757
Vermilion, AbCanada 2,7541,711
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 3,2652,029
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 3,2792,037
ValdiviaChile 8,3655,198
Valdivia-PichoyChile 8,3725,203
VallenarChile 7,2764,522
ValparaisoChile 7,6814,773
VanguardiaColombia 3,6792,286
Vasquez CoboColombia 4,6912,915
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 7,4344,620
VestervigDenmark 7,3174,547
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 2,5271,570
Villa RivaDominican Republic 2,5071,558
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 2,3501,460
VilsandiEstonia 7,9214,922
VaasaFinland 7,6254,739
VestmannaeyjarIceland 5,6263,496
VeravalIndia 13,5318,409
VisakhapatnamIndia 14,2078,828
ValentiaIreland 6,3743,961
VeniceItaly 8,1705,077
VeronaItaly 8,0785,020
VicenzaItaly 8,1135,041
Vigna Di ValleItaly 8,3645,198
ViterboItaly 8,3325,177
VolterraItaly 8,1925,091
VientianeLaos 14,1108,768
VarenaLithuania 8,3305,176
VilniusLithuania 8,3325,178
VeracruzMexico 1,7961,116
VlissingenNetherlands 7,2894,530
VaernesNorway 7,1314,431
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 7,1194,424
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 7,4764,646
VillarricaParaguay 7,4804,648
Vrfu OmuRomania 8,9995,592
VanavaraRussia 9,4755,888
VasileviciRussia 8,7425,432
Velikie LukiRussia 8,4745,266
VerhojanskRussia 8,1785,082
ViljujskRussia 8,8135,476
VitimRussia 9,4355,863
Vize IslandRussia 7,3644,576
VladivostokRussia 10,4876,516
VolgogradRussia 9,7316,047
VologdaRussia 8,6265,360
VoronezRussia 9,2415,742
Vrangelja IslandRussia 6,4464,006
VytegraRussia 8,3575,193
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 15,1049,386
ValenciaSpain 7,5794,710
ValladolidSpain 7,1484,442
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 6,8294,243
VisbySweden 7,7964,844
VanTurkey 10,5786,573
ValleyUk 6,7024,165
VinnitsaUkraine 8,9025,532
Vacaville, CaUsa 2,9841,854
Valdez, AkUsa 5,0173,118
Valentine, NeUsa 1,406874
Vancouver, WaUsa 3,1231,941
Vermillion, SdUsa 1,195743
Vevay, InUsa 634394
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 254158
Victoria, TxUsa 944587
Viroqua, WiUsa 1,125699


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -